MS v hokeji 2019, Slovensko

Skupina A, Košice

1. kolo

Finland Finland
3:1
10.05.2019
Canada Canada
USA USA
1:4
10.05.2019
Slovakia Slovakia

2. kolo

Denmark Denmark
5:4 sn
11.05.2019
France France
Germany Germany
3:1
11.05.2019
Great Britain Great Britain
Slovakia Slovakia
2:4
11.05.2019
Finland Finland

3. kolo

USA USA
7:1
12.05.2019
France France
Denmark Denmark
1:2
12.05.2019
Germany Germany
Great Britain Great Britain
0:8
12.05.2019
Canada Canada

4. kolo

USA USA
3:2 pp
13.05.2019
Finland Finland
Slovakia Slovakia
5:6
13.05.2019
Canada Canada

5. kolo

Great Britain Great Britain
0:9
14.05.2019
Denmark Denmark
Germany Germany
4:1
14.05.2019
France France

6. kolo

USA USA
6:3
15.05.2019
Great Britain Great Britain
Germany Germany
3:2
15.05.2019
Slovakia Slovakia

7. kolo

Canada Canada
5:2
16.05.2019
France France
Finland Finland
3:1
16.05.2019
Denmark Denmark

8. kolo

France France
3:6
17.05.2019
Slovakia Slovakia
Finland Finland
5:0
17.05.2019
Great Britain Great Britain

9. kolo

Denmark Denmark
1:7
18.05.2019
USA USA
Canada Canada
8:1
18.05.2019
Germany Germany
Great Britain Great Britain
1:7
18.05.2019
Slovakia Slovakia

10. kolo

Germany Germany
1:3
19.05.2019
USA USA
France France
0:3
19.05.2019
Finland Finland

11. kolo

France France
3:4 pp
20.05.2019
Great Britain Great Britain
Canada Canada
5:0
20.05.2019
Denmark Denmark

12. kolo

Finland Finland
2:4
21.05.2019
Germany Germany
Slovakia Slovakia
2:1 sn
21.05.2019
Denmark Denmark
Canada Canada
3:0
21.05.2019
USA USA

Skupina B, Bratislava

1. kolo

Russia Russia
5:2
10.05.2019
Norway Norway
Czech Republic Czech Republic
5:2
10.05.2019
Sweden Sweden

2. kolo

Switzerland Switzerland
9:0
11.05.2019
Italy Italy
Latvia Latvia
5:2
11.05.2019
Austria Austria
Norway Norway
2:7
11.05.2019
Czech Republic Czech Republic

3. kolo

Russia Russia
5:0
12.05.2019
Austria Austria
Italy Italy
0:8
12.05.2019
Sweden Sweden
Latvia Latvia
1:3
12.05.2019
Switzerland Switzerland

4. kolo

Russia Russia
3:0
13.05.2019
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Norway Norway
1:9
13.05.2019
Sweden Sweden

5. kolo

Italy Italy
0:3
14.05.2019
Latvia Latvia
Switzerland Switzerland
4:0
14.05.2019
Austria Austria

6. kolo

Switzerland Switzerland
4:1
15.05.2019
Norway Norway
Russia Russia
10:0
15.05.2019
Italy Italy

7. kolo

Sweden Sweden
9:1
16.05.2019
Austria Austria
Czech Republic Czech Republic
6:3
16.05.2019
Latvia Latvia

8. kolo

Austria Austria
3:5
17.05.2019
Norway Norway
Czech Republic Czech Republic
8:0
17.05.2019
Italy Italy

9. kolo

Latvia Latvia
1:3
18.05.2019
Russia Russia
Italy Italy
1:7
18.05.2019
Norway Norway
Sweden Sweden
4:3
18.05.2019
Switzerland Switzerland

10. kolo

Austria Austria
0:8
19.05.2019
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Switzerland Switzerland
0:3
19.05.2019
Russia Russia

11. kolo

Sweden Sweden
5:4
20.05.2019
Latvia Latvia
Austria Austria
3:4 sn
20.05.2019
Italy Italy

12. kolo

Czech Republic Czech Republic
5:4
21.05.2019
Switzerland Switzerland
Norway Norway
1:4
21.05.2019
Latvia Latvia
Sweden Sweden
4:7
21.05.2019
Russia Russia

Štvrťfinále - Bratislava Košice

13. kolo

Canada Canada
3:2 pp
23.05.2019
Switzerland Switzerland
Russia Russia
4:3
23.05.2019
USA USA
Finland Finland
5:4 pp
23.05.2019
Sweden Sweden
Czech Republic Czech Republic
5:1
23.05.2019
Germany Germany

Semifinále - Bratislava

14. kolo

Russia Russia
0:1
25.05.2019
Finland Finland
Canada Canada
5:1
25.05.2019
Czech Republic Czech Republic

Finále / o 3.miesto - Bratislava

15. kolo

Russia Russia
3:2 sn
26.05.2019
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Canada Canada
1:3
26.05.2019
Finland Finland